ROBERT SHEARD EXCELLENCE IN COACHING AWARD:
- 2023: Nathan Johnston, Lake Highland Prep (FL)
- 2022: Brittany Stanchik, Desert Vista HS (AZ)
- 2022: RJ Pellicciotta, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2021: Cyndy Woodhouse, John F Kennedy HS (IA)
- 2021: Mario Herrera, Henry W Grady HS/Midtown HS (GA)
- 2020: Helen Freeman, Huntington HS (WV)
- 2020: Jonathan Peele, Charlotte Latin School (NC)
- 2019: Alexandra Sencer, The Collegiate School (NY)
- 2019: Keith Pittman, Asheville HS (NC)
- 2018: Harry Strong, The Potomac School (VA)
- 2017: Shannon Jarman, Cumberland International Early College HS (NC)
- 2016: Robert Sheard, NSU University School (FL)
- 2022: Brittany Stanchik, Desert Vista HS (AZ)
- 2022: RJ Pellicciotta, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2021: Cyndy Woodhouse, John F Kennedy HS (IA)
- 2021: Mario Herrera, Henry W Grady HS/Midtown HS (GA)
- 2020: Helen Freeman, Huntington HS (WV)
- 2020: Jonathan Peele, Charlotte Latin School (NC)
- 2019: Alexandra Sencer, The Collegiate School (NY)
- 2019: Keith Pittman, Asheville HS (NC)
- 2018: Harry Strong, The Potomac School (VA)
- 2017: Shannon Jarman, Cumberland International Early College HS (NC)
- 2016: Robert Sheard, NSU University School (FL)
Previous Champions:
OVERALL CHAMPION:
- 2023: Cary Academy (NC) coached by RJ Pellicciotta, Willie Warren & Caleb Horowitz
- 2022: Trinity Preparatory School (FL) coached by Ben Gaddis, Cadi Kadlecek, Jacob Kaminski, Matthew Doggett & Dean Rhoads
- 2021: Trinity Preparatory School (FL) coached by Ben Gaddis & Dean Rhoads
- 2020: Ardrey Kell HS (NC) coached by Christopher Harrow
- 2019: Ardrey Kell HS (NC) coached by Christopher Harrow & Bilal Butt
- 2018: Cary Academy (NC) coached by RJ Pellicciotta & Shawn Nix
- 2017: Cumberland Poly HS (NC) coached by Sean Hanlin, Leneise Stackley, & Michelle Boswell
- 2016: Ardrey Kell HS (NC) coached by Christopher Harrow
- 2015: Cary Academy (NC) coached by RJ Pellicciotta & Alexandra Sencer
ORATORICAL DECLAMATION:
- 2023: Aido Lo, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2022: Andrew Lim, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2021: Isabelle Plaisance, Isidore Newman School (FL)
DRAMATIC INTERPRETATION:
- 2023: Samantha Manoloff, Hawken School (OH)
- 2022: Hezekiah Bryant, Cumberland Polytechnic HS (NC)
- 2021: Lillian Nguyen, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
- 2020: Lillian Nguyen, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
- 2019: Katherine Wellborn, Charlotte Catholic HS (NC)
- 2018: Grace Wissink, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2017: Jacob Branham, Cumberland Polytechnic HS (NC)
- 2016: Dakota Armstrong, Pinecrest HS (NC)
- 2015: Mason Auger, Pinecrest HS (NC)
DUO INTERPRETATION:
- 2023: Ben Hathaway & Krya Netting, Salem HS (VA)
- 2020: Olivia McCue & Kaylee Newcomer, Pinecrest HS (NC)
- 2019: Avideep Pradhan & Ethan Kim, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2018: Michael Garcia & Jacob Branham, Cumberland Polytechnic HS (NC)
- 2017: Forrester Welch & Bennett Jones, Charlotte Latin School (NC)
- 2016: Forrester Welch & Bennett Jones, Charlotte Latin School (NC)
- 2015: Jackie Cartwright & Brandon Sans, Cumberland Int'l Early College HS (NC)
EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING:
- 2023: Taylor Burris, The Potomac School (VA)
- 2022: Jack Ververis, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
- 2021: Kay Rollins, The Potomac School (VA)
- 2020: Sam Li, Hawken School (OH)
- 2019: Becca Segal, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2018: Anoova Guthikonda, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2017: Tom Rollins, The Potomac School (NC)
- 2016: Jack Beedle, Salem HS (VA)
- 2015: Samhitha Sunkara, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION:
- 2023: Arman Farshid, Lake Highland Prep (FL)
- 2022: Anjali Dadlani, Ridge HS (NJ)
- 2021: Jeremy Elwell, Desert Vista HS (AZ)
- 2020: Ethan Kim, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2019: Julian Price, North Mecklenburg HS (NC)
- 2018: Aman Singh, NC School of Science & Math (NC)
- 2017: Aman Singh, NC School of Science & Math (NC)
- 2016: Clay Cooper, Pinecrest HS (NC)
- 2015: Aman Singh, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
IMPROPMTU SPEAKING:
- 2023: Taylor Burris, The Potomac School (VA)
- 2022: Jack Ververis, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
- 2021: Sinan Kassim, NSU University School (FL)
- 2020: Samantha Pean, Charlotte Catholic HS (NC)
- 2019: Ishani Deliwala, NC School of Science & Math (NC)
INFORMATIVE SPEAKING:
- 2023: Rebeca Lopez-Anzures, American Heritage School - Palm Beach (FL)
- 2022: Adam Stone, Charlotte Latin School (NC)
- 2021: Adam Stone, Charlotte Latin School (NC)
- 2020: Nithya Gurumurthy, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2019: Christopher Murphy, Cumberland International Early College HS (NC)
- 2018: Christopher Murphy, Cumberland International Early College HS (NC)
- 2017: Jasmine Rainey, Cumberland Polytechnic HS (NC)
- 2016: Tangela Mitchell, Cumberland International Early College HS (NC)
- 2015: Michael Wellnitz, Cary HS (NC)
ORAL INTERPRETATION OF LITERATURE:
- 2023: Colton Easter, Salem HS (VA)
- 2022: Aryan Bonyak, Huntington HS (WV)
- 2021: Enza Jones-Giugni, The Bronx HS of Science (NY)
- 2020: Brandon Criswell, Pinecrest HS (NC)
- 2019: Ella Leek, Sacred Heart Catholic School (MS)
- 2018: Leticia Tuset, Research Triangle HS (NC)
- 2017: Halal Little, Cary HS (NC)
- 2016: Clay Cooper, Pinecrest HS (NC)
ORIGINAL ORATORY:
- 2023: Anna Berger, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2022: Jasmine Jean-Baptiste, Cumberland Polytechnic HS (NC)
- 2021: Christian Herald, The Potomac School (VA)
- 2020: Kiran Kadiyala, Pine View School (FL)
- 2019: Satya Khurana, North Mecklenburg HS (NC)
- 2018: Anoova Guthikonda, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2017: Evan Ehrhardt, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2016: Shreya Nandi, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2015: Michael Wellnitz, Cary HS (NC)
PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION:
- 2023: Sydnie Hardin, Cumberland Polytechnic HS (NC)
- 2022: Yunseo Kim, Los Alamos HS (NM)
- 2021: Kyra Alston, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
- 2020: Samantha Nguyen, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
- 2019: Ella Leek, Sacred Heart Catholic School (MS)
- 2018: Sara Ali, Ravenwood HS (TN)
- 2017: Evan Ehrhardt, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2016: Oluchi Okafor, Cary HS (NC)
CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE:
- 2023: Michel Kaiser, American Heritage School - Palm Beach (FL)
- 2022: Mia Korsunsky, Adlai E Stevenson HS (IL)
- 2021: Kaushal Ramalingam, Dublin HS (CA)
- 2020: Zachary Xi, Naperville North HS (IL)
- 2019: Nathaniel Hylton, The Collegiate School (NY)
- 2018: Luke Tillitski, Charlotte Latin School (NC)
- 2017: Katherine Gan, William G Enloe HS (NC)
- 2016: Katherine Gan, William G Enloe HS (NC)
- 2015: Jackson Stafford, Cary Academy (NC)
LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE:
- 2023: Riley Ro, Cary Academy (NC) - Co-Champions
- 2023: Rebecca Liu, Cary Academy (NC) - Co-Champions
- 2022: Avik Agarwal, Edgemont Jr-Sr HS (NY)
- 2021: Lilly Broussard, Northland Chrisitan School (TX)
- 2020: Arpan Bagui, C. Leon King HS (FL)
- 2019: David Edwards, Charlotte Catholic HS (NC)
- 2018: Anna Marsicano, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2017: Grace Jin, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2016: Gayathri Das, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2015: Grace Jin, Cary Academy (NC)
JUNIOR VARSITY LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE:
- 2022: Amanda Rose DeStafano, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
- 2021: Edward Wilson, Jackson Preparatory School (MS)
NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE:
- 2023: Rehan Mahmood, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2022: Mirei Saneyoshi, Lexington HS (MA)
- 2021: Olivia Majernik, William G Enloe HS (NC)
PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE:
- 2023: Mariana Gallo & Daria Smirnova, The Bronx HS of Science (NY)
- 2022: Claudia Leduc & Jonah Sah, Poly Prep Country Day (NY) - Co-Champions
- 2022: Ishan Dubey & David Kennedy, Strake Jesuit (TX) - Co-Champions
- 2021: Roy Tiefer & Eli Glickman, Bethesda Chevy Chase HS (MD)
- 2020: Sukhm Kang & Sai Karnati, University School (OH) - Co-Champions
- 2020: Abraham Paik & Daniel Yan, University School (OH) - Co-Champions
- 2019: Gavin Gwaltney & Gauruv Singh, Charlotte Latin School (NC)
- 2018: Callan Hazeldine & Christian Brown, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2017: Paul Snyder & Emma Smits, Pinecrest HS (NC)
- 2016: Sebastian Ix & Hunter Martin, Pinecrest HS (NC)
- 2015: Sebastian Ix & Hunter Martin, Pinecrest HS (NC)
JUNIOR-VARSITY PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE:
- 2022: Jack Vail & Caleb Chen, Durham Academy (NC)
- 2021: Benjamin Tang & Liam Halliburton, Winston Churchill HS (MD)
NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE:
- 2023: Pranav Ravulapati & Nayan Patel, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2022: Lucy Chong & Nikhil Daniel, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
- 2021: Ayan Jung & Adam Levin, Cary Academy (NC)
JEFFREY B WELTY AWARD;
- 2023:
- 2022: VPF - Devon Weis, Poly Prep Country Day School (NY)
- 2022: VPF - Jerry Crist & Neo Curry, Strake Jesuit Preparatory School (TX)
- 2022: JVPF - Anna Brent-Levenstein & Emma Smith, Durham Academy (NC)
- 2022: NPF - Ben Gaddis & Jacob Kaminski, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
CROSS-EXAMINATION DEBATE:
- 2021: Mac McMillian & Sasha Turner, Hawken School (OH)
- 2023: Cary Academy (NC) coached by RJ Pellicciotta, Willie Warren & Caleb Horowitz
- 2022: Trinity Preparatory School (FL) coached by Ben Gaddis, Cadi Kadlecek, Jacob Kaminski, Matthew Doggett & Dean Rhoads
- 2021: Trinity Preparatory School (FL) coached by Ben Gaddis & Dean Rhoads
- 2020: Ardrey Kell HS (NC) coached by Christopher Harrow
- 2019: Ardrey Kell HS (NC) coached by Christopher Harrow & Bilal Butt
- 2018: Cary Academy (NC) coached by RJ Pellicciotta & Shawn Nix
- 2017: Cumberland Poly HS (NC) coached by Sean Hanlin, Leneise Stackley, & Michelle Boswell
- 2016: Ardrey Kell HS (NC) coached by Christopher Harrow
- 2015: Cary Academy (NC) coached by RJ Pellicciotta & Alexandra Sencer
ORATORICAL DECLAMATION:
- 2023: Aido Lo, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2022: Andrew Lim, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2021: Isabelle Plaisance, Isidore Newman School (FL)
DRAMATIC INTERPRETATION:
- 2023: Samantha Manoloff, Hawken School (OH)
- 2022: Hezekiah Bryant, Cumberland Polytechnic HS (NC)
- 2021: Lillian Nguyen, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
- 2020: Lillian Nguyen, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
- 2019: Katherine Wellborn, Charlotte Catholic HS (NC)
- 2018: Grace Wissink, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2017: Jacob Branham, Cumberland Polytechnic HS (NC)
- 2016: Dakota Armstrong, Pinecrest HS (NC)
- 2015: Mason Auger, Pinecrest HS (NC)
DUO INTERPRETATION:
- 2023: Ben Hathaway & Krya Netting, Salem HS (VA)
- 2020: Olivia McCue & Kaylee Newcomer, Pinecrest HS (NC)
- 2019: Avideep Pradhan & Ethan Kim, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2018: Michael Garcia & Jacob Branham, Cumberland Polytechnic HS (NC)
- 2017: Forrester Welch & Bennett Jones, Charlotte Latin School (NC)
- 2016: Forrester Welch & Bennett Jones, Charlotte Latin School (NC)
- 2015: Jackie Cartwright & Brandon Sans, Cumberland Int'l Early College HS (NC)
EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING:
- 2023: Taylor Burris, The Potomac School (VA)
- 2022: Jack Ververis, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
- 2021: Kay Rollins, The Potomac School (VA)
- 2020: Sam Li, Hawken School (OH)
- 2019: Becca Segal, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2018: Anoova Guthikonda, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2017: Tom Rollins, The Potomac School (NC)
- 2016: Jack Beedle, Salem HS (VA)
- 2015: Samhitha Sunkara, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION:
- 2023: Arman Farshid, Lake Highland Prep (FL)
- 2022: Anjali Dadlani, Ridge HS (NJ)
- 2021: Jeremy Elwell, Desert Vista HS (AZ)
- 2020: Ethan Kim, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2019: Julian Price, North Mecklenburg HS (NC)
- 2018: Aman Singh, NC School of Science & Math (NC)
- 2017: Aman Singh, NC School of Science & Math (NC)
- 2016: Clay Cooper, Pinecrest HS (NC)
- 2015: Aman Singh, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
IMPROPMTU SPEAKING:
- 2023: Taylor Burris, The Potomac School (VA)
- 2022: Jack Ververis, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
- 2021: Sinan Kassim, NSU University School (FL)
- 2020: Samantha Pean, Charlotte Catholic HS (NC)
- 2019: Ishani Deliwala, NC School of Science & Math (NC)
INFORMATIVE SPEAKING:
- 2023: Rebeca Lopez-Anzures, American Heritage School - Palm Beach (FL)
- 2022: Adam Stone, Charlotte Latin School (NC)
- 2021: Adam Stone, Charlotte Latin School (NC)
- 2020: Nithya Gurumurthy, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2019: Christopher Murphy, Cumberland International Early College HS (NC)
- 2018: Christopher Murphy, Cumberland International Early College HS (NC)
- 2017: Jasmine Rainey, Cumberland Polytechnic HS (NC)
- 2016: Tangela Mitchell, Cumberland International Early College HS (NC)
- 2015: Michael Wellnitz, Cary HS (NC)
ORAL INTERPRETATION OF LITERATURE:
- 2023: Colton Easter, Salem HS (VA)
- 2022: Aryan Bonyak, Huntington HS (WV)
- 2021: Enza Jones-Giugni, The Bronx HS of Science (NY)
- 2020: Brandon Criswell, Pinecrest HS (NC)
- 2019: Ella Leek, Sacred Heart Catholic School (MS)
- 2018: Leticia Tuset, Research Triangle HS (NC)
- 2017: Halal Little, Cary HS (NC)
- 2016: Clay Cooper, Pinecrest HS (NC)
ORIGINAL ORATORY:
- 2023: Anna Berger, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2022: Jasmine Jean-Baptiste, Cumberland Polytechnic HS (NC)
- 2021: Christian Herald, The Potomac School (VA)
- 2020: Kiran Kadiyala, Pine View School (FL)
- 2019: Satya Khurana, North Mecklenburg HS (NC)
- 2018: Anoova Guthikonda, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2017: Evan Ehrhardt, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2016: Shreya Nandi, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2015: Michael Wellnitz, Cary HS (NC)
PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION:
- 2023: Sydnie Hardin, Cumberland Polytechnic HS (NC)
- 2022: Yunseo Kim, Los Alamos HS (NM)
- 2021: Kyra Alston, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
- 2020: Samantha Nguyen, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
- 2019: Ella Leek, Sacred Heart Catholic School (MS)
- 2018: Sara Ali, Ravenwood HS (TN)
- 2017: Evan Ehrhardt, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2016: Oluchi Okafor, Cary HS (NC)
CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE:
- 2023: Michel Kaiser, American Heritage School - Palm Beach (FL)
- 2022: Mia Korsunsky, Adlai E Stevenson HS (IL)
- 2021: Kaushal Ramalingam, Dublin HS (CA)
- 2020: Zachary Xi, Naperville North HS (IL)
- 2019: Nathaniel Hylton, The Collegiate School (NY)
- 2018: Luke Tillitski, Charlotte Latin School (NC)
- 2017: Katherine Gan, William G Enloe HS (NC)
- 2016: Katherine Gan, William G Enloe HS (NC)
- 2015: Jackson Stafford, Cary Academy (NC)
LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE:
- 2023: Riley Ro, Cary Academy (NC) - Co-Champions
- 2023: Rebecca Liu, Cary Academy (NC) - Co-Champions
- 2022: Avik Agarwal, Edgemont Jr-Sr HS (NY)
- 2021: Lilly Broussard, Northland Chrisitan School (TX)
- 2020: Arpan Bagui, C. Leon King HS (FL)
- 2019: David Edwards, Charlotte Catholic HS (NC)
- 2018: Anna Marsicano, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2017: Grace Jin, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2016: Gayathri Das, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2015: Grace Jin, Cary Academy (NC)
JUNIOR VARSITY LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE:
- 2022: Amanda Rose DeStafano, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
- 2021: Edward Wilson, Jackson Preparatory School (MS)
NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE:
- 2023: Rehan Mahmood, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2022: Mirei Saneyoshi, Lexington HS (MA)
- 2021: Olivia Majernik, William G Enloe HS (NC)
PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE:
- 2023: Mariana Gallo & Daria Smirnova, The Bronx HS of Science (NY)
- 2022: Claudia Leduc & Jonah Sah, Poly Prep Country Day (NY) - Co-Champions
- 2022: Ishan Dubey & David Kennedy, Strake Jesuit (TX) - Co-Champions
- 2021: Roy Tiefer & Eli Glickman, Bethesda Chevy Chase HS (MD)
- 2020: Sukhm Kang & Sai Karnati, University School (OH) - Co-Champions
- 2020: Abraham Paik & Daniel Yan, University School (OH) - Co-Champions
- 2019: Gavin Gwaltney & Gauruv Singh, Charlotte Latin School (NC)
- 2018: Callan Hazeldine & Christian Brown, Ardrey Kell HS (NC)
- 2017: Paul Snyder & Emma Smits, Pinecrest HS (NC)
- 2016: Sebastian Ix & Hunter Martin, Pinecrest HS (NC)
- 2015: Sebastian Ix & Hunter Martin, Pinecrest HS (NC)
JUNIOR-VARSITY PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE:
- 2022: Jack Vail & Caleb Chen, Durham Academy (NC)
- 2021: Benjamin Tang & Liam Halliburton, Winston Churchill HS (MD)
NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE:
- 2023: Pranav Ravulapati & Nayan Patel, Cary Academy (NC)
- 2022: Lucy Chong & Nikhil Daniel, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
- 2021: Ayan Jung & Adam Levin, Cary Academy (NC)
JEFFREY B WELTY AWARD;
- 2023:
- 2022: VPF - Devon Weis, Poly Prep Country Day School (NY)
- 2022: VPF - Jerry Crist & Neo Curry, Strake Jesuit Preparatory School (TX)
- 2022: JVPF - Anna Brent-Levenstein & Emma Smith, Durham Academy (NC)
- 2022: NPF - Ben Gaddis & Jacob Kaminski, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
CROSS-EXAMINATION DEBATE:
- 2021: Mac McMillian & Sasha Turner, Hawken School (OH)
CAVALIER SURVIVOR CHALLENGE
PUBLIC FORUM:
- 2023: Ishan Dubey & John Yates, Strake Jesuit Preparatory School (TX)
- 2022: Spencer Adams & Sienna Staver, The Potomac School (VA)
- 2021: JJ Yu & Rebecca Solomon, The Dalton School (NY)
- 2020: Sukhm Kang & Sai Karnati, University School (OH)
- 2019: Albi Manfredi & Andrew Huang, Lake Mary Prep (FL) - Co-Champion
- 2019: Callan Hazeldine & Christian Brown, Ardrey Kell HS (NC) - Co-Champion
LINCOLN-DOUGLAS:
- 2023: Andrew Brandt, Isidore Newman School (LA)
- 2022: Avik Agarwal, Edgemont Jr-Sr HS (NY)
- 2021: Lilly Broussard, Northland Christian School (TX)
- 2020: Bennett Dombcik, Durham Academy (NC) - Co-Champion
- 2020: Nethmin Liyanage, The Hill School (PA) - Co-Champion
CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE:
- 2021: Zubayer Mahbub, The Bronx HS of Science (NY)
EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING:
- 2021: Kay Rollins, The Potomac School (VA)
- 2023: Ishan Dubey & John Yates, Strake Jesuit Preparatory School (TX)
- 2022: Spencer Adams & Sienna Staver, The Potomac School (VA)
- 2021: JJ Yu & Rebecca Solomon, The Dalton School (NY)
- 2020: Sukhm Kang & Sai Karnati, University School (OH)
- 2019: Albi Manfredi & Andrew Huang, Lake Mary Prep (FL) - Co-Champion
- 2019: Callan Hazeldine & Christian Brown, Ardrey Kell HS (NC) - Co-Champion
LINCOLN-DOUGLAS:
- 2023: Andrew Brandt, Isidore Newman School (LA)
- 2022: Avik Agarwal, Edgemont Jr-Sr HS (NY)
- 2021: Lilly Broussard, Northland Christian School (TX)
- 2020: Bennett Dombcik, Durham Academy (NC) - Co-Champion
- 2020: Nethmin Liyanage, The Hill School (PA) - Co-Champion
CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE:
- 2021: Zubayer Mahbub, The Bronx HS of Science (NY)
EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING:
- 2021: Kay Rollins, The Potomac School (VA)