NSDA NATIONALS
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 14TH PLACE
- VEER PRAKASH & ADA CATHERINE HAYS - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP 46
- BEN HODGES & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP 46
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE: HOUSE - SEMIFINALIST
- ANABEL GUTIERREZ - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE: HOUSE - QUARTERFINALIST
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE: HOUSE - QUARTERFINALIST
- ELIZABETH WONG - INTERNATIONAL EXTEMPORANEOUS - TOP 60
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - WORLD SCHOOLS DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALIST
- ABBEY KELLEY - EXPOSITORY SPEAKING - TOP 120
- AVA CLAAR - EXPOSITORY SPEAKING - TOP 120
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXPOSITORY SPEAKING - TOP 60
- DURHAM ACADEMY - SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE IN DEBATE
NCFL GRAND NATIONALS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - NATIONAL CHAMPION
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PF DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 4TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- DURHAM ACADEMY - ELEANOR E WRIGHT AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN DEBATE
LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- BEN HODGES & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
VIRTUAL TARHEEL FORENSIC LEAGUE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
- ZIHAN GAO - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- BOHAN GAO - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- SHREYA RAO & CHLOE WOLF - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - STATE CHAMPION
- JACK VAIL & CALEB CHEN - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - STATE CHAMPION
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - STATE CHAMPION
- WLLIAM BROWN - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- CONNOR ENNIS - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - STATE CHAMPION
- ABBEY KELLEY - ORIGINAL ORATORY - RUNNER-UP
- STEVEN DAVIS AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN DEBATE - CHAMPION
- KURT EARNEST AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN SPEECH - CHAMPION
- GOVERNOR'S CUP (OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES) - CHAMPION
50TH TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEXANDER HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - OCTAFINALIST
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - QUARTERFINALIST
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
15TH NDCA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEXANDER HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM - SEMIFINALISTS
- VEER PRAKASH & BEN HODGES - PUBLIC FORUM - OCTAFINALISTS
- MICHAEL HANSEN - 8TH SPEAKER
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - SEMIFINALIST
- CAVALIER INVITATIONAL - WILLIAM WOODS TATE TOURNAMENT OF THE YEAR
TARHEEL FORENSIC LEAGUE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - JV CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- AMA MENSAH-BOONE & RILEY KIM - JV PUBLIC FORUM - OCTAFINALISTS
- CATHERINE GAO & SAM SHI - JV PUBLIC FORUM - QUARTERFINALISTS
- BEN HODGES & OLIVER GUAN - JV PUBLIC FORUM - SEMIFINALISTS
- JACK VAIL & CALEB CHEN - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - SEMIFINALISTS
- JOHN MCGOWAN & KAI WONG - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - SEMIFINALISTS
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM - QUARTERFINALISTS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEXANDER HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM - SEMIFINALISTS
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS & VEER PRAKASH - PUBLIC FORUM - STATE CHAMPIONS
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM - STATE CHAMPIONS
- ZIHAN GAO - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- BOHAN GAO - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- CHLOE WOLF - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- CLAIRE HONG - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- ROBERT LIU - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- MAX TENDLER - DRAMATIC INTERPRETATION - 6TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - STATE CHAMPION
- ELIZABETH WONG - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - STATE CHAMPION
- AVA CLAAR - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - 3RD PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - JOHN WOOLEN STUDENT OF THE YEAR
- CRAWFORD LEAVOY - MILDRED HUSSEY COACH OF THE YEAR
- STEVEN DAVIS AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN DEBATE - CHAMPION
- KURT EARNEST AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN SPEECH - RUNNER-UP
- GOVERNOR'S CUP (OVERALL CHAMPION) - STATE CHAMPION
CAROLINA EAST DISTRICT DEBATE
- SARAH MUIR - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
CAROLINA EAST DISTRICT SPEECH
- AAMER HUSAIN - US EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- ELIZABETH WONG - INTL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- AVA CLAAR - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
2022 FIRST AND SECOND YEAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - 2ND YEAR LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - SEMIFINALIST
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - 1ST YEAR LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - OCTAFINALIST
- JACK VAIL & CALEB CHEN - 2ND YEAR PUBLIC FORUM - SEMIFINALISTS
EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING ROUND ROBIN AT SOUTHERN BELL FORUM
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMP - PARTICIPANT
CAROLINA EAST DISTRICT CONGRESS
- MARY MUNGAI - SENATE - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- MAYAH DING - HOUSE - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- LULU BURNSIDE - HOUSE - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - HOUSE - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- MICHAEL HANSEN - HOUSE - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
DSDL JV & NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP
- MAI MALESKY - ORATORICAL DECLAMATION - 3RD PLACE
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- JOHN MCGOWAN & KAI WONG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
48TH HARVARD FORENSICS TOURNAMENT
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- VEER PRAKASH & BEN HODGES - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALIST
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE- TRIPLE-OCTAFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALIST
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - OCTAFINALIST
- ELIZABETH WONG - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALIST
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - SEMIFINALIST
- AVA CLAAR - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - OCTAFINALIST
NCFL QUALIFIERS:
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE
- CONNOR ENNIS -EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- MACKENNA MORRIS - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- PAUL WANG & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
DSDL #6: ONLINE
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- CHLOE WOLF - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - TOP NOVICE
- MACKENNA MORRIS - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- ZIHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- BEN HODGES & VEER PRAKASH - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPIONS
- ELA SAVAS - DECLAMATION - 6TH PLACE
- MAI MALESKY - DECLAMATION - 7TH PLACE
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - TOP NOVICE
- WILLIAM BROWN - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 3RD PLACE
- OVERAL SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
67TH BARKLEY FORUM FOR HIGH SCHOOLS AT EMORY UNIVERSITY
- ELIZABETH WONG - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALS
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALS
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - SEMIFINALISTS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALISTS
- TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 7TH SPEAKER
- ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 8TH SPEAKER
DSDL #5: ONLINE
- ANABEL GUTIERREZ - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- KAI WONG & BEN HODGES - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNERS-UP
- OLIVER GUAN & SHREYA RAO - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- ROBERT LIU - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- ZIHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNERS UP
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- STACEY KANG & PAUL WANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- JACK VAIL & CALEB CHEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- AAMER HUSAIN - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 7TH PLACE
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - TOP NOVICE
- WILLIAM BROWN - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 11TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - PROGRAM OF ORAL INTERPRETATION - RUNNER-UP
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
4TH CAVALIER CHALLENGE
- MACKENNA MORRIS - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 10TH PLACE
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
8TH CAVALIER INVITATIONAL
- JACK VAIL & CALEB CHEN - JUNIOR VARSITY PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPIONS
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER- UP
16TH SUNVITATIONAL AT NSU UNIVERSITY SCHOOL
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 5TH SPEAKER
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 5TH SPEAKER
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- VEER PRAKSASH & ADA CATHERINE HAYS - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALISTS
- BEN HODGES & CAITLIN TRAVERS - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPIONS
- JACK VAIL & CALEB CHEN - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - SEMIFINALISTS
- KAI WONG & JOHN MCGOWAN - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALISTS
- BEN HODGES - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD SPEAKER
- CAITLIN TRAVERS - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 8TH SPEAKER
- JOHN MCGOWAN - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 10TH SPEAKER
- KAI WONG - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 11TH SPEAKER
- JACK VAIL - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 19TH SPEAKER
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 5TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
5TH STRAKE JESUIT PUBLIC FORUM ROUND ROBIN
- ANIRUDH SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - CHAMPIONS
- TEDDY WALLEN - TOP SPEAKER
- ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - 2ND SPEAKER
2ND GREY MATTER INVITATIONAL
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - LINCOLN DOUGLAS DEBATE - CO-CHAMPION
- ROBERT LIU - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CO-CHAMPION
- OLIVER GUAN & BEN HODGES - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM - CHAMPION
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- CALEB CHEN & JACK VAIL - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - SEMIFINALISTS
43RD ISIDORE NEWMAN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNERS-UP
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALISTS
DSDL #4: ONLINE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- JASON SORIN - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 5TH PLACE
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - TOP NOVICE
- CARA PALMER - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
- CHLOE WOLF & SHREYA RAO - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- CAITLIN TRAVERS & ALLISON HALL - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNERS-UP
- JOHN MCGOWAN & KAI WONG - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - THIRD PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 5TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - 3RD PLACE
- MACKENNA MORRIS - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- RACHEL PELLOM & MADELINE GOTTFRIED - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- CALEB CHEN & JACK VAIL - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- MATTHEW SUN & BEN HODGES - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
25TH PRINCETON CLASSIC
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 8TH PLACE
- BOHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALIST
- VEER PRAKASH & ADA CATHERINE HAYS - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- STACEY KANG & PAUL WANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- CALEB CHEN & JACK VAIL - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- CHLOE WOLF & SHREYA RAO - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALISTS
42ND GLENBROOKS
- OLIVER GUAN & BEN HODGES - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- BEN HODGES - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALIST
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
21ST ASHEVILLE COUGAR CLASSIC
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - JV CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - JV LINCOLN DOUGLAS DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- SHREYA RAO & CHLOE WOLF - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- NETA ARIELY & DYLAN CHEN - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- MATTHEW SUN & RACHEL PELLOM - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
DSDL 3: ONLINE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSOINAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- ANABEL GUTIERREZ - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- ANEESH PATKAR - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - HONORABLE MENTION
- MACKENNA MORRIS - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- ROBERT LIU - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- OLIVER GUAN & BEN HODGES - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- STACEY KANG & PAUL WANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 5TH PLACE
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - BEST NOVICE
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 2ND PLACE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - CHAMPION
36TH APPLE VALLEY MINNEAPPLE
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALISTS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- ANNESH PATKAR - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
38TH FLORIDA BLUE KEY
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALIST
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- ALEX HUANG & MICHAEL HANSEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
DSDL #2: ONLINE
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- EVA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - BEST NOVICE
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
- SARAH MUIR - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- BOHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- SHREYA RAO & CHLOE WOLF - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- HARDIT BHUTANI & BEN HODGES - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- JOHN MCGOWAN & KAI WONG - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - BEST NOVICE
- AAMER HUSAIN - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 5TH PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - RUNNER-UP
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
51ST NEW YORK CITY INVITATIONAL
- BEN HODGES - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM - CHAMPION
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
DSDL #1: ONLINE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSONAL DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- ANABEL GUTIERREZ - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- KIERSTEN HACKMAN - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- EVA CROWLEY - NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- OMAR PASHA - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- JOHN MCGOWAN & KAI WONG - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- ARYA KUMAR & SIRI OEHLER - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- MATTHEW SUN & AAMER HUSAIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - HONORABLE METION
- PAUL WANG & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 2ND PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 3RD PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - CHAMPION
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - 2ND PLACE
3RD DUKE INVITATIONAL
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 5TH PLACE
- LILY ZELLMAN - HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION - 4TH PLACE
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 6TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - SEMIFINALIST
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- ROBERT LIU - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALIST
- AADESH ANCHAILYA - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- JP DILWEG & FAITH HANSON - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALISTS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS & VEER PRAKASH - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPIONS
- CONGRESS SWEEPSTAKES - 3RD PLACE
- DEBATE SWEEPSTAKES - 2ND PLACE
- SPEECH SWEEPSTAKES - 3RD PLACE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - CHAMPION
15TH PINECREST OPEN
- EVA CROWLEY - NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- STACEY KANG/PAUL WANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- BOHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- ZIHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 2ND PLACE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - 3RD PLACE
29TH YALE INVITATIONAL
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESS - 3RD PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORATORY - 2ND PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - SEMIFINALIST
- BOHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALIST
- ROBERT LIU - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - OCTAFINALIST
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - OCTAFINALIST
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS & VEER PRAKASH - PUBLIC FORUM - QUAD-OCTAFINALISTS
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEXANDER HUANG - JV PUBLIC FORUM - RUNNERS-UP
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - 2ND PLACE
5TH UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY SEASON OPENER
- KIERSTEN HACKMAN - CONGRESS - SEMIFINALIST
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESS - SEMIFINALIST
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESS - SEMIFINALIST
- BOHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - OCTAFINALIST
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM - CHAMPION
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 14TH PLACE
- VEER PRAKASH & ADA CATHERINE HAYS - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP 46
- BEN HODGES & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP 46
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE: HOUSE - SEMIFINALIST
- ANABEL GUTIERREZ - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE: HOUSE - QUARTERFINALIST
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE: HOUSE - QUARTERFINALIST
- ELIZABETH WONG - INTERNATIONAL EXTEMPORANEOUS - TOP 60
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - WORLD SCHOOLS DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALIST
- ABBEY KELLEY - EXPOSITORY SPEAKING - TOP 120
- AVA CLAAR - EXPOSITORY SPEAKING - TOP 120
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXPOSITORY SPEAKING - TOP 60
- DURHAM ACADEMY - SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE IN DEBATE
NCFL GRAND NATIONALS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - NATIONAL CHAMPION
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PF DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 4TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- DURHAM ACADEMY - ELEANOR E WRIGHT AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN DEBATE
LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- BEN HODGES & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
VIRTUAL TARHEEL FORENSIC LEAGUE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
- ZIHAN GAO - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- BOHAN GAO - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- SHREYA RAO & CHLOE WOLF - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - STATE CHAMPION
- JACK VAIL & CALEB CHEN - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - STATE CHAMPION
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - STATE CHAMPION
- WLLIAM BROWN - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- CONNOR ENNIS - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - STATE CHAMPION
- ABBEY KELLEY - ORIGINAL ORATORY - RUNNER-UP
- STEVEN DAVIS AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN DEBATE - CHAMPION
- KURT EARNEST AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN SPEECH - CHAMPION
- GOVERNOR'S CUP (OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES) - CHAMPION
50TH TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEXANDER HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - OCTAFINALIST
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - QUARTERFINALIST
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
15TH NDCA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEXANDER HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM - SEMIFINALISTS
- VEER PRAKASH & BEN HODGES - PUBLIC FORUM - OCTAFINALISTS
- MICHAEL HANSEN - 8TH SPEAKER
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - SEMIFINALIST
- CAVALIER INVITATIONAL - WILLIAM WOODS TATE TOURNAMENT OF THE YEAR
TARHEEL FORENSIC LEAGUE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - JV CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- AMA MENSAH-BOONE & RILEY KIM - JV PUBLIC FORUM - OCTAFINALISTS
- CATHERINE GAO & SAM SHI - JV PUBLIC FORUM - QUARTERFINALISTS
- BEN HODGES & OLIVER GUAN - JV PUBLIC FORUM - SEMIFINALISTS
- JACK VAIL & CALEB CHEN - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - SEMIFINALISTS
- JOHN MCGOWAN & KAI WONG - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - SEMIFINALISTS
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM - QUARTERFINALISTS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEXANDER HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM - SEMIFINALISTS
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS & VEER PRAKASH - PUBLIC FORUM - STATE CHAMPIONS
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM - STATE CHAMPIONS
- ZIHAN GAO - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- BOHAN GAO - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- CHLOE WOLF - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- CLAIRE HONG - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- ROBERT LIU - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- MAX TENDLER - DRAMATIC INTERPRETATION - 6TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - STATE CHAMPION
- ELIZABETH WONG - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - STATE CHAMPION
- AVA CLAAR - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - 3RD PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - JOHN WOOLEN STUDENT OF THE YEAR
- CRAWFORD LEAVOY - MILDRED HUSSEY COACH OF THE YEAR
- STEVEN DAVIS AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN DEBATE - CHAMPION
- KURT EARNEST AWARD OF EXCELLENCE IN SPEECH - RUNNER-UP
- GOVERNOR'S CUP (OVERALL CHAMPION) - STATE CHAMPION
CAROLINA EAST DISTRICT DEBATE
- SARAH MUIR - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
CAROLINA EAST DISTRICT SPEECH
- AAMER HUSAIN - US EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- ELIZABETH WONG - INTL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- AVA CLAAR - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
2022 FIRST AND SECOND YEAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - 2ND YEAR LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - SEMIFINALIST
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - 1ST YEAR LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - OCTAFINALIST
- JACK VAIL & CALEB CHEN - 2ND YEAR PUBLIC FORUM - SEMIFINALISTS
EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING ROUND ROBIN AT SOUTHERN BELL FORUM
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMP - PARTICIPANT
CAROLINA EAST DISTRICT CONGRESS
- MARY MUNGAI - SENATE - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- MAYAH DING - HOUSE - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- LULU BURNSIDE - HOUSE - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - HOUSE - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
- MICHAEL HANSEN - HOUSE - NATIONAL QUALIFIER
DSDL JV & NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP
- MAI MALESKY - ORATORICAL DECLAMATION - 3RD PLACE
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- JOHN MCGOWAN & KAI WONG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
48TH HARVARD FORENSICS TOURNAMENT
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- VEER PRAKASH & BEN HODGES - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALIST
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE- TRIPLE-OCTAFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALIST
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - OCTAFINALIST
- ELIZABETH WONG - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALIST
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - SEMIFINALIST
- AVA CLAAR - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - OCTAFINALIST
NCFL QUALIFIERS:
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE
- CONNOR ENNIS -EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- MACKENNA MORRIS - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- PAUL WANG & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
DSDL #6: ONLINE
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- CHLOE WOLF - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - TOP NOVICE
- MACKENNA MORRIS - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- ZIHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- BEN HODGES & VEER PRAKASH - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPIONS
- ELA SAVAS - DECLAMATION - 6TH PLACE
- MAI MALESKY - DECLAMATION - 7TH PLACE
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - TOP NOVICE
- WILLIAM BROWN - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 3RD PLACE
- OVERAL SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
67TH BARKLEY FORUM FOR HIGH SCHOOLS AT EMORY UNIVERSITY
- ELIZABETH WONG - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALS
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALS
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - SEMIFINALISTS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALISTS
- TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 7TH SPEAKER
- ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 8TH SPEAKER
DSDL #5: ONLINE
- ANABEL GUTIERREZ - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- KAI WONG & BEN HODGES - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNERS-UP
- OLIVER GUAN & SHREYA RAO - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- ROBERT LIU - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- ZIHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNERS UP
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- STACEY KANG & PAUL WANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- JACK VAIL & CALEB CHEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- AAMER HUSAIN - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 7TH PLACE
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - TOP NOVICE
- WILLIAM BROWN - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 11TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - PROGRAM OF ORAL INTERPRETATION - RUNNER-UP
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
4TH CAVALIER CHALLENGE
- MACKENNA MORRIS - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 10TH PLACE
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
8TH CAVALIER INVITATIONAL
- JACK VAIL & CALEB CHEN - JUNIOR VARSITY PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPIONS
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER- UP
16TH SUNVITATIONAL AT NSU UNIVERSITY SCHOOL
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 5TH SPEAKER
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 5TH SPEAKER
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- VEER PRAKSASH & ADA CATHERINE HAYS - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALISTS
- BEN HODGES & CAITLIN TRAVERS - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPIONS
- JACK VAIL & CALEB CHEN - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - SEMIFINALISTS
- KAI WONG & JOHN MCGOWAN - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALISTS
- BEN HODGES - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD SPEAKER
- CAITLIN TRAVERS - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 8TH SPEAKER
- JOHN MCGOWAN - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 10TH SPEAKER
- KAI WONG - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 11TH SPEAKER
- JACK VAIL - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 19TH SPEAKER
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 5TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
5TH STRAKE JESUIT PUBLIC FORUM ROUND ROBIN
- ANIRUDH SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - CHAMPIONS
- TEDDY WALLEN - TOP SPEAKER
- ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - 2ND SPEAKER
2ND GREY MATTER INVITATIONAL
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - LINCOLN DOUGLAS DEBATE - CO-CHAMPION
- ROBERT LIU - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CO-CHAMPION
- OLIVER GUAN & BEN HODGES - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM - CHAMPION
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- CALEB CHEN & JACK VAIL - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - SEMIFINALISTS
43RD ISIDORE NEWMAN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNERS-UP
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALISTS
DSDL #4: ONLINE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- JASON SORIN - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 5TH PLACE
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - TOP NOVICE
- CARA PALMER - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
- CHLOE WOLF & SHREYA RAO - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- CAITLIN TRAVERS & ALLISON HALL - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNERS-UP
- JOHN MCGOWAN & KAI WONG - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - THIRD PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 5TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - 3RD PLACE
- MACKENNA MORRIS - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- RACHEL PELLOM & MADELINE GOTTFRIED - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- CALEB CHEN & JACK VAIL - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- MATTHEW SUN & BEN HODGES - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
25TH PRINCETON CLASSIC
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 8TH PLACE
- BOHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALIST
- VEER PRAKASH & ADA CATHERINE HAYS - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- STACEY KANG & PAUL WANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- CALEB CHEN & JACK VAIL - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- CHLOE WOLF & SHREYA RAO - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALISTS
42ND GLENBROOKS
- OLIVER GUAN & BEN HODGES - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- BEN HODGES - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALIST
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
21ST ASHEVILLE COUGAR CLASSIC
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - JV CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - JV LINCOLN DOUGLAS DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- SHREYA RAO & CHLOE WOLF - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- NETA ARIELY & DYLAN CHEN - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- MATTHEW SUN & RACHEL PELLOM - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
DSDL 3: ONLINE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSOINAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- ANABEL GUTIERREZ - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- ANEESH PATKAR - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - HONORABLE MENTION
- MACKENNA MORRIS - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- ROBERT LIU - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- OLIVER GUAN & BEN HODGES - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- STACEY KANG & PAUL WANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 5TH PLACE
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - BEST NOVICE
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 2ND PLACE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - CHAMPION
36TH APPLE VALLEY MINNEAPPLE
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALISTS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- ANNESH PATKAR - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
38TH FLORIDA BLUE KEY
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALIST
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- ALEX HUANG & MICHAEL HANSEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
DSDL #2: ONLINE
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- EVA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - BEST NOVICE
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
- SARAH MUIR - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- BOHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- SHREYA RAO & CHLOE WOLF - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- HARDIT BHUTANI & BEN HODGES - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- JOHN MCGOWAN & KAI WONG - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- CONNOR ENNIS - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - BEST NOVICE
- AAMER HUSAIN - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 5TH PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - RUNNER-UP
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
51ST NEW YORK CITY INVITATIONAL
- BEN HODGES - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM - CHAMPION
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
DSDL #1: ONLINE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSONAL DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- ANABEL GUTIERREZ - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- KIERSTEN HACKMAN - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- EVA CROWLEY - NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- OMAR PASHA - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- JOHN MCGOWAN & KAI WONG - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- ARYA KUMAR & SIRI OEHLER - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- MATTHEW SUN & AAMER HUSAIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - HONORABLE METION
- PAUL WANG & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 2ND PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 3RD PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - CHAMPION
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - 2ND PLACE
3RD DUKE INVITATIONAL
- TAYLOR WINSTEAD - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 5TH PLACE
- LILY ZELLMAN - HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION - 4TH PLACE
- ABBEY KELLEY - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 6TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - SEMIFINALIST
- PRIYA AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- ROBERT LIU - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALIST
- AADESH ANCHAILYA - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- JP DILWEG & FAITH HANSON - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALISTS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS & VEER PRAKASH - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANIRUDH SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPIONS
- CONGRESS SWEEPSTAKES - 3RD PLACE
- DEBATE SWEEPSTAKES - 2ND PLACE
- SPEECH SWEEPSTAKES - 3RD PLACE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - CHAMPION
15TH PINECREST OPEN
- EVA CROWLEY - NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- STACEY KANG/PAUL WANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- BOHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- ZIHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 2ND PLACE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - 3RD PLACE
29TH YALE INVITATIONAL
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESS - 3RD PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORATORY - 2ND PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - SEMIFINALIST
- BOHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALIST
- ROBERT LIU - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - OCTAFINALIST
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - OCTAFINALIST
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS & VEER PRAKASH - PUBLIC FORUM - QUAD-OCTAFINALISTS
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEXANDER HUANG - JV PUBLIC FORUM - RUNNERS-UP
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - 2ND PLACE
5TH UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY SEASON OPENER
- KIERSTEN HACKMAN - CONGRESS - SEMIFINALIST
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESS - SEMIFINALIST
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESS - SEMIFINALIST
- BOHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - OCTAFINALIST
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM - CHAMPION