NSDA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INTERNATIONAL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INT'L EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - BOWL WINNER
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS & VEER PRAKASH - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 14TH PLACE
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & JP DILWEG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - ROUND 11
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - ROUND 10
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - TOP 30
- ELIZABETH WONG - INTERNATIONAL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - TOP 102
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - ROUND 8
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE: HOUSE - QUARTERFINALS
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE: HOUSE - QUARTERFINALS
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - WORLD SCHOOLS DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALS
- BOHAN GAO - WORLD SCHOOLS DEBATE - DOUBLE OCTAFINALS
- VIKA WEI - WORLD SCHOOLS DEBATE - QUAD-OCTAFINALS
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - PREPARED COMMENTARY - SEMIFINALS
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - PREPARED PROMPT SPEAKING - TOP 102
- AAMER HUSAIN - PRO/CON CHALLENGE - TOP 60
- VERONICA QUIETT - POETRY READING - TOP 60
- SCHOOL OF HONOR IN SPEECH
- SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE IN DEBATE
NCFL GRAND NATIONALS
MIDDLE SCHOOL TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
- ZIHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALIST
- ETHAN LI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 9TH PLACE
TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS IN EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
HENRY CLAY WARM-UP FOR NATIONALS TOURNAMENT
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROSE - 3RD PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - POETRY - 2ND PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - 2ND PLACE
- ANDRIA SHAFER - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - 3RD PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 6TH PLACE
- SIERRA BROWN - HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION - 4TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION - CHAMPION
TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 5TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
NDCA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPIONS
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY WANG - PF DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALS
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PF DEBATE - RUNNERS-UP
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 16TH SPEAKER
- TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH SPEAKER
- ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD SPEAKER
TFL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
- MAYAH DING - JV CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- LULU BURNSIDE - JV CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- KIERSTEN HACKMAN - JV CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - STATE CHAMPION
- CLAIRE HONG - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- AMANI DIALLO - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- MACKENNA MORRIS - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- AMA MENSAH-BOONE & RILEY KIM - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALISTS
- ROGER BROOKS & BRIAN ZHOU - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALISTS
- JP DILWEG & FAITH HANSON - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- ARYA KUMAR & SIRI OEHLER - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTIS
- OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & PETE CROWLEY - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - SEMIFINALISTS
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS & VEER PRAKASH - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNERS-UP
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - STATE CO-CHAMPIONS
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - STATE CO-CHAMPIONS
- LILY ZELLMAN - DECLAMATION - 5TH PLACE
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION - 4TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- LILY ZELLMAN - HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION - 5TH PLACE
- SIERRA BROWN - HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION - 4TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 5TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- SIERRA BROWN - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - 4TH PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - 3RD PLACE
- ANDRIA SHAFER - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - RUNNER-UP
- GOVERNOR'S CUP - STATE CHAMPION
NSDA QUALIFIERS
- ELIZABETH WONG - INTERNATIONAL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION
- ANDRIA SHAFER - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- JP DILWEG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- VEER PRAKASH - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- PETE CROWLEY - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- AAMER HUSAIN - US EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INTERNATIONAL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- ASIA CROWLEY - HOUSE
- MARY MUNGAI - HOUSE
- IZZI GERSHON - SENATE
TARHEEL EAST DISTRICTS
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- BOHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- VEER PRAKASH & ADA CATHERINE HAYS - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- JP DILWEG & ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - DISTRICT CHAMPION
- VERONICA QUIETT - DRAMATIC INTERPRETATION - 5TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INTERNATIONAL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - DISTRICT CHAMPION
- ELIZABETH WONG - INTERNATIONAL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
- SIERRA BROWN - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - 5TH PLACE
- ANDRIA SHAFER - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - 3RD PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - 2ND PLACE
- AAMER HUSAIN - US EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - US EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - US EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - DISTRICT CHAMPION
- SPEECH SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
- DEBATE SWEEPSTAKES - DISTRICT CHAMPION
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - DISTRICT CHAMPION
TARHEEL EAST DISTRICT CONGRESS
- ASIA CROWLEY - HOUSE - DISTRICT CHAMPION
- MARY MUNGAI - HOUSE - 6TH PLACE
- MAYAH DING - HOUSE - FINALIST
- LULU BURNSIDE - HOUSE - FINALIST
- CHRIS BURKHARD - HOUSE - FINALIST
- ANABEL GUTIERREZ - HOUSE - FINALIST
- IZZI GERSHON - SENATE - DISTRICT CHAMPION
- KIERSTEN HACKMAN - SENATE - THIRD PLACE
- CONGRESS SWEEPSTAKES - DISTRICT CHAMPION
DSDL JV/NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP
- ADRIAN ATWATER - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 3RD PLACE
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CO-CHAMPION
- KRISH MEHTA & JACK VAIL - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE- CO-CHAMPION
NCFL QUALIFIERS
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- JP DILWEG & FAITH HANSON - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- SIRI OEHLER & ARYA KUMAR - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION
- ALDEN MAY - DECLAMATION
- PAGE TSIRIGOTIS - DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE
- MUKTA DHARMAMPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- VERONICA QUIETT - ORAL INTERPRETATION IN LITERATURE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY
DSDL POINTS RACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
DSDL #6
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FIFTH PLACE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SIXTH PLACE
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- RACHEL PELLOM & NETA ARIELY - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- KRISH MEHTA & JACK VAIL - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- BRIAN ZHOU & PAUL WANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS & VEER PRAKASH - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION - 3RD PLACE
- ALDEN MAY - DECLAMATION - 6TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 6TH PPLACE
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - TOP NOVICE
- VERONICA QUIETT - ORAL INTERPRETATION - CHAMPION
- VERONICA QUIETT - ORAL INTERPRETATION - TOP NOVICE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 3RD PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - TOP NOVICE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - RUNNER-UP
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - TOP NOVICE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
HARVARD
- ETHAN LI - MS CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - THIRD PLACE
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS & VEER PRAKASH - JV PF DEBATE- OCTAFINALISTS
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PF DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 18TH SPEAKER
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 10TH SPEAKER
- TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
DSDL #5
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - THIRD PLACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - TOP NOVICE
- ADRIAN ATWATER - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- MACKENNA MORRIS - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- KRISH MEHTA & JACK VAIL - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPIONS
- ROGER BROOKS & AARAV PAREKH - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- STACEY KANG & ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNERS-UP
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION - CHAMPION
- ALDEN MAY - DECLAMATION - 4TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - TOP NOVICE
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 7TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - TOP NOVICE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - 5TH PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - TOP NOVICE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
BARKLEY FORUM FOR HIGH SCHOOLS
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - RESERVE KEY WINNER
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 5TH PLACE
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- CRAWFORD LEAVOY - GOLD KEY SOCIETY
DSDL #4
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - THIRD PLACE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- CLAIRE HONG - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - THIRD PLACE
- SARAH MUIR - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - FIFTH PLACE
- RACHEL PELLOM & AARAV PAREKH - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- KRISH MEHTA & JACK VAIL - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- RILEY KIM & AMA MENSAH-BOONE - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- BOHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- ARYA KUMAR & SIRI OEHLER - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION - 3RD PLACE
- ALDEN MAY - DECLAMATION - 2ND PLACE
- PAGE TSIRIGOTIS - DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE - TOP NOVICE
- AAMER HUSAIN - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 12TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - TOP NOVICE
- VERONICA QUIETT - ORAL INTERPRETATION - RUNNER-UP
- VERONICA QUIETT - ORAL INTERPRETATION - TOP NOVICE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 5TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - TOP NOVICE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - 3RD PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - TOP NOVICE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
CAVALIER SURVIVOR CHALLENGE:
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE- SEMIFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM - 11TH PLACE
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 9TH PLACE
CAVALIER INVITATIONAL AT DURHAM ACADEMY
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAM OF ORAL INTERPRETATION - 3RD PLACE
SUNVITATIONAL
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - SEMIFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALIST
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM - CO-CHAMPIONS
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - NOVICE PF - SEMIFINALISTS
- AADESH ANCHAILYA - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - OCTAFINALIST
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - SEMIFINALIST
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - SEMIFINALIST
MBA ROUND ROBIN
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - PARTICIPANT
GREY MATTER INVITATIONAL (CARY ACADEMY)
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - TOP NOVICE
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 2ND SPEAKER
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPIONS
- MICHAEL HANSEN - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- BOHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- AADESH ANCHAILYA - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - THIRD SPEAKER
- SIRI OEHLER & BRIAN ZHOU - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- BRIAN ZHOU - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- LILY ZELLMAN - DECLAMATION - 6TH PLACE
- ALDEN MAY - DECLAMATION - CHAMPION
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - TOP NOVICE
- ELIZABETH WONG - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 4TH PLACE
- MEGHAN TARPEY - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - RUNNER-UP
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - CHAMPION
ISIDORE NEWMAN INVITATIONAL
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LD - SEMIMFINALIST
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM - CHAMPIONS
DSDL #3
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - BEST NOVICE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- SARAH MUIR - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- RACHEL PELLOM & NETA ARIELY - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- ROGER BROOKS & MADELINE GOTTFRIED - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 9TH PLACE
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- FAITH HANSON & JP DILWEG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION - CHAMPION
- SIERRA BROWN - DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE - 4TH PLACE
- PAGE TSIRIGOTIS - DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE - 5TH PLACE
- PAGE TSIRIGOTIS - DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE - BEST NOVICE
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - BEST NOVICE
- ELIZABETH WONG - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 12TH PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - BEST NOVICE
- ANDRIA SHAFER - PROGRAM ORAL INTERP - 3RD PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
THE PRINCETON CLASSIC
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - QUARTERFINALIST
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 3RD SPEAKER
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEXANDER HUANG - NOVICE PF - QUARTERFINALISTS
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
PATRIOT GAMES AT GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY
- SIRI OEHLER & ARYA KUMAR - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PF DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
ASHEVILLE HS
- LULU BURNSIDE - JV CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ANABEL GUTIERREZ - JV CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 8TH PLACE
THE GLENBROOKS
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - US EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INTL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALIST
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
DSDL #2
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - BEST NOVICE
- ALDEN MAY - DECLAMATION - RUNNER-UP
- LILY ZELLMAN - DECLAMATION - 9TH PLACE
- PAGE TSIRIGOTIS - DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE - BEST NOVICE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - BEST NOVICE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- CLAIRE HONG - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- KRISH MEHTA & MATTHEW SUN - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- AMA MENSAH-BOONE & DYLAN CHEN - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 8TH PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - BEST NOVICE
- ANDRIA SHAFER - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - RUNNER-UP
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - 3RD PLACE
- VERONICA QUEITT - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - BEST NOVICE
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
THE MINNEAPPLE
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- OMAR PASHA - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
FLORIDA BLUE KEY
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - OCTAFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARAMPURIKAR - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - SEMIFINALIST
- SIERRA BROWN - HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION - QUARTERFINALIST
- ANDRIA SHAFER - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - QUARTERFINALIST
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
QUEEN CITY INVITATIONAL
- LULU BURNSIDE - NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- KIERSTON HACKMAN - NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- CLAIRE HONG - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- ALEX HUANG & MICHAEL HANSEN - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPIONS
- MACKENNA MORRIS - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - 5TH PLACE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - 4TH PLACE
NEW YORK CITY INVITATIONAL AT THE BRONX HS OF SCIENCE
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE -3RD PLACE
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
DSDL #1: ONLINE
- LULU BURNSIDE - NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- ADRIAN ATWATER - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ROBERT LIU - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ALEX HUANG & MICHAEL HANSEN - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- ALDEN MAY - ORATORICAL DECLAMATION - 12TH PLACE
- LILY ZELLMAN - ORATORICAL DECLAMATION - 10TH PLACE
- ABBEY KELLEY - ORATORICAL DECLAMATION - CHAMPION
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- ELIZABETH WONG - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - BEST NOVICE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
- ANDRIA SHAFER - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - 4TH PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - 2ND PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - BEST NOVICE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - 2ND PLACE
YALE INVITATIONAL
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUAD-OCTAFINALISTS
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PF DEBATE - QUAD-OCTAFINALISTS
DELORES T ARTHUR SCHOOL VIRTUAL TOURNAMENT
- IZZIE PIERSON - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 2ND PLACE
- ZIHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
PINECREST OPEN
- KIERSTEN HACKMAN - NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 8TH PLACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- ETHAN LI - NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- ADRIAN ATWATER - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- CLAIRE HONG - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 7TH PLACE
- JACOB HORNSETIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 8TH PLACE
- VIKA WEI - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 8TH PLACE
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM - 5TH PLACE
- MARIAM ABDELBARR & ELIZABETH OWENS - PUBLIC FORUM - 7TH PLACE
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS & VEER PRAKASH - PUBLIC FORUM - 8TH PLACE
- EMILY NORRY & MATTHEW CHANG - PUBLIC FORUM - 10TH PLACE
- ABBEY KELLY - DECLAMATION - CHAMPION
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - 3RD PLACE
HOLY CROSS NAVY & OLD GOLD SPEECH AND DEBATE EXHIBITION
- SARA SHAIKH - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - QUARTERFINALIST
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - OCTAFINALIST
- BRIAN ZHOU & PAUL WANG - PUBLIC FORUM - OCTAFINALISTS
DUKE INVITATIONAL
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION - 2ND PLACE
- MACKENNA MORRIS - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - OCTAFINALIST
- MACKENNA MORRIS - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - 16TH SPEAKER
- OMAR PASHA - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - QUARTERFINALIST
- OMAR PASHA - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS- 11TH SPEAKER
- AADESH ANCHAILYA - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALIST
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - OCTAFINALIST
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - 5TH SPEAKER
- FAITH HANSON & JP DILWEG - JV PUBLIC FORUM - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- FAITH HANSON - JV PUBLIC FORUM - 6TH SPEAKER
- JP DILWEG - JV PUBLIC FORUM - 4TH SPEAKER
- VEER PRAKASH & ADA CATHERINE HAYS - JV PUBLIC FORUM - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- BRIAN ZHOU & PAUL WANG - JV PUBLIC FORUM - SEMIFINALISTS
- MATTHEW CHANG & DANEIL PARK - PUBLIC FORUM - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & PETE CROWLEY - PUBLIC FORUM - OCTAFINALISTS
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM - QUARTERFINALISTS
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM - 2ND SPEAKER
- STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM - 3RD SPEAKER
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 3RD PLACCE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 9TH PLACE
SEASON OPENER AT UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM - QUAD-OCTAFINALISTS
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALIST
- CHRIS BURKKARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - SIXTEENTH SPEAKER
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INTERNATIONAL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INT'L EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - BOWL WINNER
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS & VEER PRAKASH - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 14TH PLACE
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & JP DILWEG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - ROUND 11
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - ROUND 10
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - TOP 30
- ELIZABETH WONG - INTERNATIONAL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - TOP 102
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - ROUND 8
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE: HOUSE - QUARTERFINALS
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE: HOUSE - QUARTERFINALS
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - WORLD SCHOOLS DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALS
- BOHAN GAO - WORLD SCHOOLS DEBATE - DOUBLE OCTAFINALS
- VIKA WEI - WORLD SCHOOLS DEBATE - QUAD-OCTAFINALS
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - PREPARED COMMENTARY - SEMIFINALS
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - PREPARED PROMPT SPEAKING - TOP 102
- AAMER HUSAIN - PRO/CON CHALLENGE - TOP 60
- VERONICA QUIETT - POETRY READING - TOP 60
- SCHOOL OF HONOR IN SPEECH
- SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE IN DEBATE
NCFL GRAND NATIONALS
MIDDLE SCHOOL TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
- ZIHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALIST
- ETHAN LI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 9TH PLACE
TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS IN EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
HENRY CLAY WARM-UP FOR NATIONALS TOURNAMENT
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROSE - 3RD PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - POETRY - 2ND PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - 2ND PLACE
- ANDRIA SHAFER - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - 3RD PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 6TH PLACE
- SIERRA BROWN - HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION - 4TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION - CHAMPION
TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 5TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
NDCA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPIONS
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY WANG - PF DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALS
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PF DEBATE - RUNNERS-UP
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 16TH SPEAKER
- TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH SPEAKER
- ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD SPEAKER
TFL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
- MAYAH DING - JV CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- LULU BURNSIDE - JV CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- KIERSTEN HACKMAN - JV CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - STATE CHAMPION
- CLAIRE HONG - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- AMANI DIALLO - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- MACKENNA MORRIS - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- AMA MENSAH-BOONE & RILEY KIM - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALISTS
- ROGER BROOKS & BRIAN ZHOU - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - OCTAFINALISTS
- JP DILWEG & FAITH HANSON - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- ARYA KUMAR & SIRI OEHLER - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTIS
- OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & PETE CROWLEY - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - SEMIFINALISTS
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS & VEER PRAKASH - JV PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNERS-UP
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - STATE CO-CHAMPIONS
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - STATE CO-CHAMPIONS
- LILY ZELLMAN - DECLAMATION - 5TH PLACE
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION - 4TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- LILY ZELLMAN - HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION - 5TH PLACE
- SIERRA BROWN - HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION - 4TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 5TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- SIERRA BROWN - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - 4TH PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - 3RD PLACE
- ANDRIA SHAFER - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - RUNNER-UP
- GOVERNOR'S CUP - STATE CHAMPION
NSDA QUALIFIERS
- ELIZABETH WONG - INTERNATIONAL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION
- ANDRIA SHAFER - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- JP DILWEG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- VEER PRAKASH - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- PETE CROWLEY - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- AAMER HUSAIN - US EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INTERNATIONAL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- ASIA CROWLEY - HOUSE
- MARY MUNGAI - HOUSE
- IZZI GERSHON - SENATE
TARHEEL EAST DISTRICTS
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- BOHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- VEER PRAKASH & ADA CATHERINE HAYS - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- JP DILWEG & ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - DISTRICT CHAMPION
- VERONICA QUIETT - DRAMATIC INTERPRETATION - 5TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INTERNATIONAL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - DISTRICT CHAMPION
- ELIZABETH WONG - INTERNATIONAL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
- SIERRA BROWN - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - 5TH PLACE
- ANDRIA SHAFER - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - 3RD PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - 2ND PLACE
- AAMER HUSAIN - US EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - US EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - US EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - DISTRICT CHAMPION
- SPEECH SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
- DEBATE SWEEPSTAKES - DISTRICT CHAMPION
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - DISTRICT CHAMPION
TARHEEL EAST DISTRICT CONGRESS
- ASIA CROWLEY - HOUSE - DISTRICT CHAMPION
- MARY MUNGAI - HOUSE - 6TH PLACE
- MAYAH DING - HOUSE - FINALIST
- LULU BURNSIDE - HOUSE - FINALIST
- CHRIS BURKHARD - HOUSE - FINALIST
- ANABEL GUTIERREZ - HOUSE - FINALIST
- IZZI GERSHON - SENATE - DISTRICT CHAMPION
- KIERSTEN HACKMAN - SENATE - THIRD PLACE
- CONGRESS SWEEPSTAKES - DISTRICT CHAMPION
DSDL JV/NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP
- ADRIAN ATWATER - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 3RD PLACE
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CO-CHAMPION
- KRISH MEHTA & JACK VAIL - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE- CO-CHAMPION
NCFL QUALIFIERS
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- JP DILWEG & FAITH HANSON - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- SIRI OEHLER & ARYA KUMAR - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION
- ALDEN MAY - DECLAMATION
- PAGE TSIRIGOTIS - DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE
- MUKTA DHARMAMPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING
- VERONICA QUIETT - ORAL INTERPRETATION IN LITERATURE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY
DSDL POINTS RACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE
DSDL #6
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FIFTH PLACE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SIXTH PLACE
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- RACHEL PELLOM & NETA ARIELY - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- KRISH MEHTA & JACK VAIL - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- BRIAN ZHOU & PAUL WANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS & VEER PRAKASH - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION - 3RD PLACE
- ALDEN MAY - DECLAMATION - 6TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 6TH PPLACE
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - TOP NOVICE
- VERONICA QUIETT - ORAL INTERPRETATION - CHAMPION
- VERONICA QUIETT - ORAL INTERPRETATION - TOP NOVICE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 3RD PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - TOP NOVICE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - RUNNER-UP
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - TOP NOVICE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
HARVARD
- ETHAN LI - MS CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - THIRD PLACE
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS & VEER PRAKASH - JV PF DEBATE- OCTAFINALISTS
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUARTERFINALISTS
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PF DEBATE - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 18TH SPEAKER
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 10TH SPEAKER
- TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
DSDL #5
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - THIRD PLACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - TOP NOVICE
- ADRIAN ATWATER - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- MACKENNA MORRIS - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- KRISH MEHTA & JACK VAIL - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPIONS
- ROGER BROOKS & AARAV PAREKH - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- STACEY KANG & ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNERS-UP
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION - CHAMPION
- ALDEN MAY - DECLAMATION - 4TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - TOP NOVICE
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 7TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - TOP NOVICE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - 5TH PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - TOP NOVICE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
BARKLEY FORUM FOR HIGH SCHOOLS
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - RESERVE KEY WINNER
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 5TH PLACE
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- CRAWFORD LEAVOY - GOLD KEY SOCIETY
DSDL #4
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - THIRD PLACE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- CLAIRE HONG - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - THIRD PLACE
- SARAH MUIR - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - FIFTH PLACE
- RACHEL PELLOM & AARAV PAREKH - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- KRISH MEHTA & JACK VAIL - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- RILEY KIM & AMA MENSAH-BOONE - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- BOHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- ARYA KUMAR & SIRI OEHLER - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION - 3RD PLACE
- ALDEN MAY - DECLAMATION - 2ND PLACE
- PAGE TSIRIGOTIS - DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE - TOP NOVICE
- AAMER HUSAIN - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 12TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - TOP NOVICE
- VERONICA QUIETT - ORAL INTERPRETATION - RUNNER-UP
- VERONICA QUIETT - ORAL INTERPRETATION - TOP NOVICE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 5TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - TOP NOVICE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - 3RD PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - TOP NOVICE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
CAVALIER SURVIVOR CHALLENGE:
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE- SEMIFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM - 11TH PLACE
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 9TH PLACE
CAVALIER INVITATIONAL AT DURHAM ACADEMY
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAM OF ORAL INTERPRETATION - 3RD PLACE
SUNVITATIONAL
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - SEMIFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALIST
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM - CO-CHAMPIONS
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM - TRIPLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - NOVICE PF - SEMIFINALISTS
- AADESH ANCHAILYA - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - OCTAFINALIST
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - SEMIFINALIST
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - SEMIFINALIST
MBA ROUND ROBIN
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - PARTICIPANT
GREY MATTER INVITATIONAL (CARY ACADEMY)
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - TOP NOVICE
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 2ND SPEAKER
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPIONS
- MICHAEL HANSEN - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- BOHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- AADESH ANCHAILYA - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - THIRD SPEAKER
- SIRI OEHLER & BRIAN ZHOU - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- BRIAN ZHOU - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- LILY ZELLMAN - DECLAMATION - 6TH PLACE
- ALDEN MAY - DECLAMATION - CHAMPION
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - TOP NOVICE
- ELIZABETH WONG - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- AVA CLAAR - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 4TH PLACE
- MEGHAN TARPEY - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - RUNNER-UP
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - CHAMPION
ISIDORE NEWMAN INVITATIONAL
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LD - SEMIMFINALIST
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM - CHAMPIONS
DSDL #3
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - BEST NOVICE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- SARAH MUIR - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- RACHEL PELLOM & NETA ARIELY - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- ROGER BROOKS & MADELINE GOTTFRIED - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 9TH PLACE
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- FAITH HANSON & JP DILWEG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION - CHAMPION
- SIERRA BROWN - DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE - 4TH PLACE
- PAGE TSIRIGOTIS - DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE - 5TH PLACE
- PAGE TSIRIGOTIS - DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE - BEST NOVICE
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- KAITLYN KUSHNER - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - BEST NOVICE
- ELIZABETH WONG - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 12TH PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - BEST NOVICE
- ANDRIA SHAFER - PROGRAM ORAL INTERP - 3RD PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - RUNNER-UP
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - RUNNER-UP
THE PRINCETON CLASSIC
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - QUARTERFINALIST
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 3RD SPEAKER
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEXANDER HUANG - NOVICE PF - QUARTERFINALISTS
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
PATRIOT GAMES AT GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY
- SIRI OEHLER & ARYA KUMAR - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PF DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
ASHEVILLE HS
- LULU BURNSIDE - JV CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ANABEL GUTIERREZ - JV CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 8TH PLACE
THE GLENBROOKS
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - US EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INTL EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - QUARTERFINALIST
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
DSDL #2
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - BEST NOVICE
- ALDEN MAY - DECLAMATION - RUNNER-UP
- LILY ZELLMAN - DECLAMATION - 9TH PLACE
- PAGE TSIRIGOTIS - DRAMATIC PERFORMANCE - BEST NOVICE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
- ELIZABETH WONG - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - BEST NOVICE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- CLAIRE HONG - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- KRISH MEHTA & MATTHEW SUN - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 5TH PLACE
- AMA MENSAH-BOONE & DYLAN CHEN - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - HONORABLE MENTION
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - 8TH PLACE
- MAX TENDLER - ORIGINAL ORATORY - BEST NOVICE
- ANDRIA SHAFER - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - RUNNER-UP
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - 3RD PLACE
- VERONICA QUEITT - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - BEST NOVICE
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
THE MINNEAPPLE
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- OMAR PASHA - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
FLORIDA BLUE KEY
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - OCTAFINALIST
- MUKTA DHARAMPURIKAR - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - SEMIFINALIST
- SIERRA BROWN - HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION - QUARTERFINALIST
- ANDRIA SHAFER - PROGRAMMED ORAL INTERPRETATION - QUARTERFINALIST
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
QUEEN CITY INVITATIONAL
- LULU BURNSIDE - NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- KIERSTON HACKMAN - NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- CLAIRE HONG - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - RUNNER-UP
- ALEX HUANG & MICHAEL HANSEN - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPIONS
- MACKENNA MORRIS - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - 5TH PLACE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - 4TH PLACE
NEW YORK CITY INVITATIONAL AT THE BRONX HS OF SCIENCE
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE -3RD PLACE
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- MARY MUNGAI - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- TEDDY WALLEN & ANI SUKHIJA - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
DSDL #1: ONLINE
- LULU BURNSIDE - NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- ADRIAN ATWATER - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - FINALIST
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ROBERT LIU - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- JACOB HORNSTEIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ALEX HUANG & MICHAEL HANSEN - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 4TH PLACE
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - CHAMPION
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - TOP SPEAKER
- ALDEN MAY - ORATORICAL DECLAMATION - 12TH PLACE
- LILY ZELLMAN - ORATORICAL DECLAMATION - 10TH PLACE
- ABBEY KELLEY - ORATORICAL DECLAMATION - CHAMPION
- ELIZABETH WONG - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION
- ELIZABETH WONG - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 6TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
- AVA CLAAR - IMPROMPTU SPEAKING - BEST NOVICE
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 4TH PLACE
- ANDRIA SHAFER - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - 4TH PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - 2ND PLACE
- VERONICA QUIETT - PROGRAM ORAL INTERPRETATION - BEST NOVICE
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - 2ND PLACE
YALE INVITATIONAL
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - 3RD PLACE
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - SEMIFINALIST
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- IZZI GERSHON - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - QUARTERFINALIST
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM DEBATE - QUAD-OCTAFINALISTS
- PETE CROWLEY & OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PF DEBATE - QUAD-OCTAFINALISTS
DELORES T ARTHUR SCHOOL VIRTUAL TOURNAMENT
- IZZIE PIERSON - INFORMATIVE SPEAKING - 2ND PLACE
- ZIHAN GAO - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - OCTAFINALIST
PINECREST OPEN
- KIERSTEN HACKMAN - NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 8TH PLACE
- LULU BURNSIDE - NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- ETHAN LI - NOVICE CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 3RD PLACE
- ADRIAN ATWATER - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 2ND PLACE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - CHAMPION
- CLAIRE HONG - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 6TH PLACE
- SACHIN AGGARWAL - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 7TH PLACE
- JACOB HORNSETIN - NOVICE LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 8TH PLACE
- VIKA WEI - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS DEBATE - 8TH PLACE
- MICHAEL HANSEN & ALEX HUANG - NOVICE PUBLIC FORUM - 5TH PLACE
- MARIAM ABDELBARR & ELIZABETH OWENS - PUBLIC FORUM - 7TH PLACE
- ADA CATHERINE HAYS & VEER PRAKASH - PUBLIC FORUM - 8TH PLACE
- EMILY NORRY & MATTHEW CHANG - PUBLIC FORUM - 10TH PLACE
- ABBEY KELLY - DECLAMATION - CHAMPION
- OVERALL SWEEPSTAKES - 3RD PLACE
HOLY CROSS NAVY & OLD GOLD SPEECH AND DEBATE EXHIBITION
- SARA SHAIKH - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - QUARTERFINALIST
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - OCTAFINALIST
- BRIAN ZHOU & PAUL WANG - PUBLIC FORUM - OCTAFINALISTS
DUKE INVITATIONAL
- ABBEY KELLEY - DECLAMATION - 2ND PLACE
- MACKENNA MORRIS - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - OCTAFINALIST
- MACKENNA MORRIS - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - 16TH SPEAKER
- OMAR PASHA - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - QUARTERFINALIST
- OMAR PASHA - JV LINCOLN-DOUGLAS- 11TH SPEAKER
- AADESH ANCHAILYA - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALIST
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - OCTAFINALIST
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - 5TH SPEAKER
- FAITH HANSON & JP DILWEG - JV PUBLIC FORUM - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- FAITH HANSON - JV PUBLIC FORUM - 6TH SPEAKER
- JP DILWEG - JV PUBLIC FORUM - 4TH SPEAKER
- VEER PRAKASH & ADA CATHERINE HAYS - JV PUBLIC FORUM - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- BRIAN ZHOU & PAUL WANG - JV PUBLIC FORUM - SEMIFINALISTS
- MATTHEW CHANG & DANEIL PARK - PUBLIC FORUM - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- OWEN BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & PETE CROWLEY - PUBLIC FORUM - OCTAFINALISTS
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM - QUARTERFINALISTS
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN - PUBLIC FORUM - 2ND SPEAKER
- STACEY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM - 3RD SPEAKER
- ASIA CROWLEY - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 3RD PLACCE
- MAYAH DING - CONGRESSIONAL DEBATE - 9TH PLACE
SEASON OPENER AT UNIVERSITY OF KENTUCKY
- ANNA BRENT-LEVENSTEIN & STACY KANG - PUBLIC FORUM - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALISTS
- ANI SUKHIJA & TEDDY WALLEN - PUBLIC FORUM - QUAD-OCTAFINALISTS
- CHRIS BURKHARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - DOUBLE-OCTAFINALIST
- CHRIS BURKKARD - LINCOLN-DOUGLAS - SIXTEENTH SPEAKER
- MUKTA DHARMAPURIKAR - EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING - CHAMPION